STEM Magnet Academy of Pointe Coupee has released its academic scholar list for the second grading period.

The average grade-point average (GPA) this grading period is 3.45 and 81 percent of the students earned academic honors, according to the announcement.

Five students achieved the new Circle of Excellence, open to seniors who earn a 5.0 GPA, take only dual enrollment and/or Advanced Placement courses and earn an A in each course.

• Circle of Excellence:

Alexis Beaud, Rory Blackmore, Matthew Lindsly, Luke Major, Joshua Villere.

• Platinum Elite: GPA above 4.0 (students enrolled in dual enrollment and/or AP courses). No C’s, D’s, F’s.

Eighth grade: Jarriel Dehon, Kameron Friddle, Elise Phillips, Madison Spears, Skylar Steib, Kalayah Terrio, Ti`Mya Zeno.

Ninth grade: Malik Albert, Brandon Ballard, Emma Circello, Victoria Friddle, Tia Ransom, Ze`Laycia Watson.

10th grade: Macy Bergeron, Kaya Chester, Heather Doucet, Alexis Durbin, Julia Gaude, Alaynah Johnson, Cassidy Mcdonald, Paige Schurba.

11th grade: Kellon Bernard, Leilani Chester, Aaron Ducote, Bianca Jones, Nia Lacour, Marlee Martin.

12th grade: Paulo Acevedo, Emily Bazzelle, Ann Borel, Jaime Carrera, Blake Chustz, Anna Cline, Mckenzie Cline, Brant dos Ramos, Gabriella Fontenot, Rylie Guerin, Brayanna Jones, Mariah Kador, Elizabeth Laurent, Kailen Lee, Parker Legnon, Connor Owen, Alice Pina, Sara Robinson, Macy Spears, Maggie Speights, Hannah Theriot, Stephanie Vallejo.

• Platinum Scholar: GPA of a 4.0. No C’s, D’s, or F’s.

Third grade: Elyse Bellelo, Addison Benoit, Maggie Claire David, Jaycob Hoyt, Abby Jarreau, Kynly Jarreau, Jalynn Jeansonne, Dale Langland, Bracely Morin, Jackson Richard, Alexandra Sagona.

Fourth grade: Evan Barnes, Shaina Bridgewater, Alexis Christian, Codi Cormier, Joely Daigle, April Debetaz, Bella Friddle, Parker Mathews, Olivia Rodney, Isabella Rome, Gabrielle Stanley, William Trahan, Ta`Naiya Trimble, Zaine Weller.

Fifth grade: Carly Bellelo, Belen Frech, Brooklyn Howard, Olivia Jarreau, Avery Lanier, Cain Leonards, Leo Lin, Dynasty White.

Sixth grade: Riley Castille, Daniela Corona, Malinda Harvey, Kylie Pickett, Kali Smith, Madelyn Springstead.

Seventh grade: Mary Bollich, Davyn Bradley, Maggie Chatman, Gracelyn Davidson, Kaylee Dubroc, Molly Fontenot, Abigail Scott, Jordyn Templeton.

Eighth grade: Mason Duplechain, Angelle Jarreau, Lauren Leger.

Ninth grade: Ximena Benitez, Hailey Estilette, Jaiden Naquin, Brandon Pina Penaran, Ty`Riana Ruffin.

10th grade: Alissa Adams, Landon Fuselier, Kelcy Leonard, Katija Long.

11th grade: Connor Bazzelle, Brennon Stelly.

12th grade: Ellie Bollich, Lauren Chenevert, Kayla Guidroz, Caylin Hunter, Gracie-Claire Monceret, Allen Mounger.

• Gold Scholar: GPA of 3.5 and above. No D’s or F’s.

Third grade: Joselyn Bautista, Liam Bayoumi, Ryan Chenevert, Kinley Chustz, Makenzie David, Elijah Gailes, Amyiana Howard, Tyler Johnson, Luke Leblanc, Jasper Lin, Taven Lyons, Jovannie Majano, Jacobie Reardon, Zuleidy Sanchez, Bryson Schafer, Rylan Stancliff, Hayden Templeton, Kenadi Wells.

Fourth grade: Chandler Aguillard, Haylee Angelle, Tyler Castille, Benjamin Chester, Rylan Chustz, Kinley David, Ny`Asia Demoulin, Mason Domingue, Carson Doucet, Joy Duke, Addison Duplechain, Wade Guidroz, Hallie Hughes, Isabella Jarreau, Evan Leonards, Madison Millet, Ryder Morales, Preston Morgan, Calvin Munson, Anna Part, Madison Smith, Elizabeth Theriot, Terralynn Walker.

Fifth grade: Chad Aguillard, Garrett Bellelo, Ava Benoit, Chase Bonaventure, Skylan Brooks, Travis Brue, Jude Bueche, Blaze Chenevert, Mason Derozan, Christopher Gardenhire, Amber Guidroz, Lorilyy Harmon, Noah Jarreau, Isaiah Johnson, Otasia Johnson, Abagail Jones, Owen Lacour, Hagen Minogue, Zoey Minson, Owen Poole, Janeil Porche, Josiah Sagona, Tanner Savoy, Jordyn Schafer, Addison Schultea, Kenneth Smith, Tylor Swarner.

Sixth grade: Addyson Achee, Emily Beauvais, Da`Raneshia Boutte, Dalan Bradley, Chyane Buriege, Valeria Carrera, Eric Chenevert, Caidyn Cochran, Tyson Cole, Chloe Coleman, Emma David, Anna Davis, Abby Debetaz, Casey Dixon, Katelyn Exkano, Travanna Fields, Landyn Fontenot, Claire Greene, Leah Grimmett, Lainey Howell, Gavin Hughes, Kabria Jack, Azyriah Johnson, De`Anna Johnson, Maddox Jones, Alyssa Kent, Caiden Knight, Miles Langland, Alexis Leger, Grace Lynn, Kaylynn Maisonneuve, Maci Martin, Milena Martinez, Rylenn Robillard, Brian Ruffin, Krystal Sanchez, Anthony Sidie, Ollie Smith, Victoria Soprano, Gavin Theriot, A`Meilly Tunstall, Dallin Variest, Brandion Wright.

Seventh grade: Mario Acevedo, Alisha Belt, Amya Belt, Delisha Beverly, Adelyn Bonaventure, Chaz Chenevert, Mackenzie Chenevert, Anthony Chester, Leah Chustz, Dakota Comeaux, Bryson David, Maci David, John Ross Deville, Kaylen Doucet, Kaley Exkano, Madyson Gremillion, Hunter Guerin, Anna Hendricks, Dereon Joseph, Ja`Laysia Joseph, Rhealyn Kline, Morgan Klotz, Brogan Landry, Carson Langland, Brody Leonard, Keriyanna Leonard, Skyla Leonard, Alyssa Lundy, Ly`Myia Maiden, Samuel Maya, Karley Mcdonald, Elise Meche, Kenneth Moore, Arionna Patterson, Christen Polk, Mariah Porche, Jaden Robert, Eric Sinclair, Alli Tate, Mariella Vidrine, Emma Villere, Destinee White, Brandon Wiley.

Eighth grade: Hayden Ballard, Blakely Beauvais, Jesus Benitez, Denae Bowling, Brogan Carline, Kaitlynn David, Mckinzie Donovan, Alyssa Gremillion, Caleb Johnlouis, Hannah Juge, Tristen Levi, John Miller, William Morgan, Marisol Ocampo, Rickielynn Phillips, Deoni Richardson, Tyrin Ruffin, Sarah Sagona, Aidan Savoie, Harmony Sinclair, Nevaeh Tatum, Camryn Webber, Analeise Webre.

Ninth grade: Amari Azard, Asia Battley, Miranda Birchell, Teresa Dos Ramos, Braden Fontenot, Elizabeth Garner, Hailey Guerin, Dorian Hart, Abigail Hebert, Cierra Hendricks, Ja`Kayla Hunter, Eric Jackson, Drin Jeanpierre, William Leblanc, Aiden Martin, Lucas Nolen, Maddie Plauche, Harley-Ann Smith.

10th grade: Cole Angelloz, Braylon Austin, Dalaysha Bowie, Emily Chenevert, Abigail Chustz, Shariante Collins, Alaina Davis, Jarriona Dehon, Dustin Duckworth, Skylah Dukes, Malayjah Fisher, Maritza Gonzalez, Faith Harris, Ta`Nijha Hunter, Haley Jarreau, Ali Langlois, Holden Larimore, Taylor Lee, Mellody Majano, Adam Newton, Brooklyn Nolen, Alana Oliver, Jamirah Parker, James Sinclair, Ava Smith, Jada Smith, Garrett Whittington, Brooke Williams, Sen`Nyria Williams.

11th grade: George Bennett, Mckenzie Boudreaux, Sabrina Bowen, Jeremiah Bracken, Maren Brastein, Qyce Broussard, Victoria Cope, Katelyn Duckworth, Colby Green, Grayson Gustin, Jordan Jack, Madison Johnson, Brielle Jones, Megan Jourdan, Maren Kristofferson, Mackinzie Lambert, Olivia Medine, Cayla Pinsonat, Corlette Richard, Emily Saizan, Jordyn St. Cyr, Kimberly Vallejo, Leah White, Amber Williams.

12th grade: Paige Bourgeois. Anna Bouton. Courtney Cox, Molly Daigrepont, Jalynn Davis, Jose De La Quintana, Alissa Dupont, Reese Edwards, Montana Fabre, Shelby Foret, Brooklyn Gautier, Erica Guerin, Heaven Harris, Dere`Ana Maloid, Le`Aja Mingo, Madison Moore, Mi ` Cherie Moore, Hannah Shows, Leonardo Torres, Brianna Warren.

• Silver Scholar:  GPA of 3.0 to 3.49. No D’s or F’s.

Third grade: Jaxon Babb, Kayden Barbier, Savannah Barrios, Owen Bello, Cohen Chenevert, Sofia Digerolamo, Jordyn Gonzales, Ethan Guidroz, Khloe Hug, Jer`Kiyah Johnson, O`Lashia Johnson, Ryleigh Joseph, Alyssa Lanier, Joel Maya, Carly Mingo, Aiden Nelson, Adrian Ramirez, Anthony Roppolo, Jacquelin Saucedo, Jacob Sparks, Riley St. Romain, Talaiyah Terrance, Aspen Walker, Ta`Leah Whaley.

Fourth grade: Lonnie Brue, Jaceyanna Christophe, Katelynn Cline, Jackson Conrad, Harlynn Davis, Malaya Edwards, Travis Fields, A`Naijah Issac, Allison Ivey, Nathaniel Jewell, Caelyn Juge, Ta`Layah Ketchens, Chloe Lemoine, Kiani Littles, Ava Lorio, Gavin Magallon, Bryson Melancon, Ava Morrow, Jolie Phillips, Kelis Robinson, Devon Swarner.

Fifth grade: Julien Andre, Samuel Bollich, Kayleigh Burke, Najah Bush, Johntrell Cato, Na`Kyra Clark, Carmen Daigle, Ryland David, Marvin Dixon, Robert Floyd, Gavin Foster, Diego Gomez, Matthew Grady, Lannah Guillory, Hayze Johnson, Imani Johnson, Hunter Jones, Gracie Knight, Keegan Ledet, Aneecia Mack, Jaylon Nelson, Gayge Olano, Kylie Olinde, Jacori Platt, Ashton Ramsey, Esveidy Santamaria, Blake Shipley, Rodney Smith, Kimora Young.

Sixth grade: Avery Bergeron, Camille Brown, Hunter Courville, Adam Evans, Gracie Friddle, Lainey Garner, Michael Hardy, Traviuh Joseph, Caroline Morrow, Jai`Lah Robert, Miguel Saucedo, Josephine Stanley, Chance Sylvain, Alecxis Vazquez, Collin Walls.

Seventh grade: Abigayle Aucoin, Caleb Avants, Kolby Boone, Charley Collins, Jose Favela, Kennedi Martin, Abigail Medine, Tristan Morgan, Olivia Ortego, Corey Parker, Christopher Porche, Daniel Purpera, Jacob Torres, Bryce Ventress.

Eighth grade: Austin Alleman, Paris Dixon, Talan Edwards, Isabelle Fields, Olivia Guidroz, Abigail Hawkins, Javen James, Erica Johnson, Conner Lacour, Ava Leonards, Hagen Lindsly, Blane Major, Ella Marchand, Morgan Miller, Desmond Molex, Kaci Mounger, Manayah Robinson, Wyatt Saizan, Annagrace Simon, Ethan Templet, Abigail Thibodeaux, Jamie Toussant, Zamir Warr.

Ninth grade: Gelani Bennett, Sheldon Bernard, William Davis, Samantha Delatte, Alexia Edwards, Gracie Garrett, Connor Greavis, Lona Heine, Keedrick Jack, Angelle Reine, Mackenzie Springstead, A`Niya Toussaint, De`Travion Washington.

10th grade: Gabriel Andre, Ethan Bertinot, Cassidy Cashio, Evan Chustz, Savanah David, Owen Doucet, Hayden Jarreau, Madison Jewell, J`Myriah Johnson, Nicholas Johnson, Kailea Lee, Brennan Part, Katie Porche, Samantha Speights, Makenzie Vidrine, Christen Williams.

11th grade: Lexie Amond, Jared Guerin, Mackenzie Laborde, Dylan Lecoq, Myra Nguyen, Sadie Porche, Bryanna Rodriguez, Jaci Templeton.

12th grade: Rickie Celestine, Rayvin Chenevert, Hunter Cormier, Dariel Ford, Michaela Johnson, Jerniah Leonard, Kashondalyn Levy, Mallorie Moore, Amauri Oliver, Shawn Palermo, Breanna Pourciau, Alyssa Strong, Kana Thompson.